Transformative Housing Lismore Close

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • No Smoking

Location

    Guests of Transformative Housing Lismore Close Nottingham hotel can enjoy easy access to St Pauls Catholic Church, which is situated just 6 minutes' stroll away.

    The large Highfields Park is 2.6 km away, and culture-oriented attractions such as The Robin Hood Experience Family Museum lie 2.1 km from this Nottingham inn. Shopping venues in the area include the Old Market Square (2.2 km) and the Cornerhouse (2.3 km). The Transformative Housing Nottingham is also within a few blocks of Sherwood Forest. Nottingham Castle is about a 5-minute ride away, while Nottingham train station is situated 2.6 km from the hotel. The accommodation is in close proximity to Lonsdale Road bus station.

    The rooms at this Nottingham hotel are fitted with a washing machine as well as tea and coffee making equipment. Offering amenities such as hair dryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a separate toilet and a shower.

    Jukebox cafe, situated only 250 metres from Transformative Housing Lismore Close hotel, is a perfect place to enjoy British cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Transformative Housing Lismore Close Nottingham

    The rooms at this Nottingham hotel are fitted with a washing machine as well as tea and coffee making equipment. Offering amenities such as hair dryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Transformative Housing Lismore Close Nottingham

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Transformative Housing Lismore Close Nottingham

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Transformative Housing Lismore Close hotel?
      Guests staying at Transformative Housing Lismore Close hotel have the option to check in from 15:00 to 23:00, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Transformative Housing Lismore Close Nottingham